Sheshco Mediterranean Grill

4.7(2,391)· Google4.7 out of 5 from 2391 reviews (Google rating)gluten-free spot$$
Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Quick facts

Sheshco Mediterranean Grill is a gluten-free spot at 2121 Celebration Dr NE #700 in Grand Rapids, MI, open daily from 11:00 AM. Call +1616-364-0600 for details.

Address
2121 Celebration Dr NE #700, Grand Rapids, MI 49525
Phone
+1616-364-0600
Hours today
11:00 AM – 8:30 PM
Price
$$

About Sheshco Mediterranean Grill

Sheshco Mediterranean Grill at 2121 Celebration Dr NE #700 in Grand Rapids, MI serves Mediterranean staples including kebabs, hummus and shawarma. The airy dining room has a relaxed, casual atmosphere, with table service for lunch and dinner. Listed as a gluten-free spot, the restaurant also offers vegan and vegetarian options, small plates, comfort food and choices described as healthy. Its Google rating is 4.7 from 2,391 reviews.

The restaurant welcomes families and groups, with a children’s menu and high chairs available, and is also listed as suitable for solo dining. Reservations are accepted. For meals away from the dining room, options include takeout, curbside pickup, delivery and catering. The entrance, seating, restroom and parking have wheelchair-accessible features. Free street and lot parking are listed alongside paid lot parking. Dogs are allowed outside, and Wi-Fi is available. Coffee, dessert and live music round out the listed offerings.

Known for

  • Mediterranean kebabs, hummus and shawarma
  • Gluten-free spot with vegan and vegetarian options
  • Family-friendly dining with a children’s menu
  • Takeout, curbside pickup and delivery
  • Coffee and live music

Reader reviews

No reader reviews yet — be the first.

Write a review

Your review is published on Sheshco Mediterranean Grill's page after moderation.

Your rating

Similar places nearby

  • Char in Grand Rapids

    Char

    4.6(350)· Google4.6 out of 5 from 350 reviews (Google rating)

    Asian Fusion · $$

    Closed · opens 11:00 AM

    Char, at 6 Jefferson Ave SE in Grand Rapids, MI, describes its menu as twists on traditional Asian street foods, though its listing categorizes it as a Middle Eastern restaurant. Named offerings include Asian tacos, Vietnamese pho soup, and freshly made salads. The restaurant lists vegetarian, vegan, gluten-free, and allergen-free options, alongside comfort food, small plates, and choices for a quick bite. It serves lunch, dinner, and dessert, with counter service rather than table service. The setting is described as casual and quiet, with seating for dine-in meals and suitability for solo diners. Char welcomes families and is popular with students and tourists. Takeout, curbside pickup, delivery, no-contact delivery, and catering are available; reservations are not accepted. The entrance, parking, restroom, and seating are listed as wheelchair accessible. Free and paid street parking are listed, and dogs are allowed outside. Char has a Google rating of 4.6 from 350 reviews.

Within walking distance

Sheshco Mediterranean Grill — frequently asked

Is Sheshco Mediterranean Grill open on Mondays?
Yes — Sheshco Mediterranean Grill is open Monday from 11:00 AM to 8:30 PM.
Where is Sheshco Mediterranean Grill?
Sheshco Mediterranean Grill is at 2121 Celebration Dr NE #700, Grand Rapids, MI 49525.
How expensive is Sheshco Mediterranean Grill?
Google lists Sheshco Mediterranean Grill in the $$ price range for gluten-free spots in Grand Rapids, MI.
What is the phone number for Sheshco Mediterranean Grill?
You can reach Sheshco Mediterranean Grill on +1616-364-0600.